Shelby County Arts Council Building

Thank you to our supporters for valuing the arts in Shelby County and Central Alabama

Visionary of the Arts

Alabama Power Foundation – Community Foundation of Greater Birmingham – Daniel Foundation – EBSCO – Shelby County Commission

Innovator of the Arts

Hill Crest Foundation

Friend of the Arts

Nancy Davis – Central Alabama Fabricators – Columbiana Culture Club –   Jimmy and Stephanie Dikis – Eagle Framing Inc. – Beth and Richard Glasgow -Agnes Grice – Debbie Hawkins-Butterworth – Frank Head – Craft and Jennifer Maier – Linda and Evan Major – Ouida Mayfield – Jim McClendon –   Ted and Robin Metz – Diane and Andrew Moore – David and Denise Nolen –   Novella Club – Robby and Jennifer Odgers – Gail Owen – Marsha Parsons – Barbara Robinson – Towers Inc. – Brant Sanders – Joe Sullivan – Connie Specht – Vignette Club of Columbiana

Sustainer of the Arts

National Endowment for the Arts

Benefactor of the Arts

A.C. Legg – Altec/Styslinger Foundation – Russ and Lindsey Allison* – Blue Cross Blue Shield Caring Foundation – Jeff and Janice Falkner* – Stancil Handley* – Melanie Poole* – Judy and Gene Quick*

Leader in the Arts

Alabama Piano Gallery – Jim and Lisa Davis – Carolyn Dorris – Ellis Piano – Elaine Ethridge – Hank and Karen Fillingim – Conrad and Rachel Fowler – Kellis Vegetation Management – Danny and Mary Jean Sanspree – Janelle and Bob Whetstone

Patron of the Arts

Alex and Natalie Dudchock – Frank C. “Butch” and Diane Ellis – John and Jane Hampton – Mike and Carol Hill – Chuck and Karen Jensen – Kirk Mancer – Janet Seaman – Southwest Water Company – Garland and Ann Stansell – Leslie and Teresa Whiting – Rick and Leigh Williams

*Denotes supporters who have donated for Legacy Naming Opportunities

 

2020 Contributor Level Membership and Above

Annand  Oliver Head – Kenneth Kemper – Terrell Smith – Patricia Gober – Sheree Salter – Becky Cox-Rogers, Falcon Art Supply – Dianne Moore-Yvonne Sims Murray – James E. Purvis – Connie Specht – Robin and Ted Metz – Jan Smith – Danny Thompson – Garland Stansell – Hank Fillingim – Kirk Mancer-Alex Dudchock – Melanie Poole – Janice Falkner – Rachel Fowler – Carolyn Dorris – Lisa Davis  – Mary Jean Sanspree – Lee McCarty – Judy Quick –  Stancil Handley – Linda and Evan Major – Carolyn Mundy – Margaret Moore – Vickie Everett – Wanda Venhuizen – Lisa and Jim Davis – Ann and Oliver Head

 

 

For more information on becoming a supporter or available naming opportunities, please contact Bruce Andrews, Executive Director or Benny Ndalima, Development Coordinator.  (phone 205.669.0044).

 

2020 Statewide High School Juried Art Exhibit Partners

0
X