Shelby County Arts Council Building

Thank you to our supporters for valuing the Arts in Shelby County and Central Alabama.

Visionary of the Arts

Alabama Power Foundation – Community Foundation of Greater Birmingham – Daniel Foundation – EBSCO -Shelby County Commission

Innovator of the Arts

Hill Crest Foundation

Friends of the Arts

Nancy Davis – Central Alabama Fabricators -Columbiana Culture Club -Jimmy and Stephanie Dikis -Eagle Framing Inc. – Beth and Richard Glasgow -Agnes Grice -Debbie Hawkins-Butterworth -Frank Head – Craft and Jennifer Maier – Linda and Evan Major – Ouida Mayfield – Jim McClendon -Ted and Robin Metz -Diane and Andrew Moore – David and Denise Nolen -Novella Club – Robby and Jennifer Odgers -Gail Owen -Marsha Parson – Barbara Robinson – Towers Inc. – Brant Sanders – Joe Sullivan – Connie Specht – Vignette Club of Columbiana

Sustainer of the Arts

National Endowment of the Arts

Benefactor of the Arts

A.C. Legg – Altec/Styslinger Foundation – Russ and Lindsey Allison* – Blue Cross Blue Shield Caring Foundation – Jeff and Janice Falkner* – Stancil Handley* – Melanie Poole* – Judy and Gene Quick*

Leader in the Arts

Alabama Piano Gallery – Jim and Lisa Davis – Carolyn Dorris – Ellis Piano – Elaine Ethridge – Hank and Karen Fillingim – Conrad and Rachel Fowler – Kellis Vegetation – Danny and Mary Jean Sanspree – Janelle and Bob Whetstone

Patron of the Arts

Alex and Natalie Dudchock – Frank C. “Butch” and Diane Ellis – John and Jane Hampton – Mike and Carol Hill – Chuck and Karen Jensen – Kirk Mancer -Janet Seaman – Southwest Water Company – Garland and Ann Stansell – Leslie and Teresa Whitting- Rick and Leigh Williams

2020 Supporting Members

Ann & Oliver Head-Kenneth Kemper-Terrell Smith-Patricia Gober-Sheree Salter-Becky Cox-Rogers-Falcon Art Supply-Dianne Moore-Yvonne Sims Murray-James E. Purvis-Connie Specth-Robin Metz-Jan Smith-Danny Thompson-Dorothy Mundy-Garland Stansell-Hank Fillingim-Kirk Mancer-Alex Dudchock-Melanie Poole-Janice Falkner-Rachel Fowler-Carolyn Dorris-Lisa Davis-Mary Jean Sanspree-Lee McCarty-Judy Quick-Stancil Handley

 

 

For more information on becoming a supporter or available naming opportunities please contact Bruce Andrews, Executive Director or Benny Ndalima, Development Coordinator.  (phone 205.669.0044).

*Denotes supporters who have donated for Legacy Naming Opportunities

 

2019 Statewide High School Juried Art Exhibit Partners

0
X