fbpx
Shelby County Arts Council Building

Thank you to our supporters for valuing the arts in Shelby County and Central Alabama

Visionary of the Arts

Alabama Power Foundation – Community Foundation of Greater Birmingham – Daniel Foundation – EBSCO – Shelby County Commission – Alan and Lindsey Song

Innovator of the Arts

Hill Crest Foundation

Friend of the Arts

Nancy Davis – Central Alabama Fabricators – Columbiana Culture Club –   Jimmy and Stephanie Dikis – Eagle Framing Inc. – Beth and Richard Glasgow -Agnes Grice – Debbie Hawkins-Butterworth – Frank Head – Craft and Jennifer Maier – Linda and Evan Major – Ouida Mayfield – Jim McClendon –   Ted and Robin Metz – Diane and Andrew Moore – David and Denise Nolen –   Novella Club – Robby and Jennifer Odgers – Gail Owen – Marsha Parsons – Barbara Robinson – Towers Inc. – Brant Sanders – Joe Sullivan – Connie Specht – Vignette Club of Columbiana

Sustainer of the Arts

National Endowment for the Arts

Benefactor of the Arts

A.C. Legg – Altec/Styslinger Foundation – Russ and Lindsey Allison* – Blue Cross Blue Shield Caring Foundation – Jeff and Janice Falkner* – Stancil Handley* – Melanie Poole* – Judy and Gene Quick* – Deloach, Barber & Caspers, P.C.

Leader in the Arts

Alabama Piano Gallery – Jim and Lisa Davis – Carolyn Dorris – Ellis Piano – Elaine Ethridge – Hank and Karen Fillingim – Conrad and Rachel Fowler – Kellis Vegetation Management – Danny and Mary Jean Sanspree – Janelle and Bob Whetstone – Mike and Gillian Goodrich Foundation

Patron of the Arts

Alex and Natalie Dudchock – Frank C. “Butch” and Diane Ellis – John and Jane Hampton – Mike and Carol Hill – Chuck and Karen Jensen – Kirk Mancer – Janet Seaman – Southwest Water Company – Garland and Ann Stansell – Leslie and Teresa Whiting – Rick and Leigh Williams

*Denotes supporters who have donated for Legacy Naming Opportunities

Contributor Level Membership and Above

Ann and  Oliver Head (Lifetime)  –  Terrell Smith –  Dianne Moore -Yvonne Sims Murray – James E. Purvis – Connie Specht – Robin and Ted Metz – Jan Smith – Garland Stansell – Hank and Karen Fillingim – Kirk Mancer – Alex Dudchock – Melanie Poole (Lifetime) – Janice Falkner – Rachel Fowler – Carolyn Dorris – Lisa and Jim  Davis  – Mary Jean and Danny Sanspree (Lifetime) – Judy and and Gene Quick –  Stancil Handley – Linda and Evan Major – Carolyn Mundy – Margaret Moore – Vickie Everett – Wanda Venhuizen –  Sandra Wilson – Betsy Cooper – Stephanie and Jimmy Dikis (Lifetime) – Don Belcher – David and Anna Coverdale – Kim King – John and Jane Hampton – Potentia Counseling, LLC.- Michael Meeks (Lifetime) – Dolores Hydock – James Purvis – Gregory Vitalis  – Barbara Robinson – Russ and Lindsey Allison – Bonnie Atchinson – Craft and Jennifer Maier – Teresa and Leslie Whiting – Gary and Pam Wood (Lifetime)

 

 

For more information on becoming a supporter or available naming opportunities, please contact Bruce Andrews, Executive Director or Benny Ndalima, Development Coordinator.  (phone 205.669.0044).

 

2021 Statewide High School Juried Art Exhibit Partners

0
X